Saturday, January 9, 2010

new cat!!!! yeay!! (>_<)

yeay!!! we've got a new cat last night. my mom's friend, auntie haziah had given my mom a persian cat to be cared. its a russian cat. its name is wonderboy a.k.a boyie. hahahahah.. i think so lar. lol. but, he's sooooooo thin!!! its really heart-wrenching sight. so, our new family goal is to take care of wonderboy. we have to make him more plump and healthy!!! yeah!! hahaha.. here's the picture of wonderboy. this picture was taken from auntie haziah's webpage, feel free to visit it when ur free.. :D

No comments: